GOLDEN ARCHER - Dam line

 

1st DAM

VIENNETTA (NZ), by Pins. 5 wins – 1 at 2 – 1200 to 1400m, AuRC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr2, Taranaki RC More FM H., 3d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeder's S., Gr1. Half-sister to BUTTERSCOTCH. Dam of three named foals, two to race, both winners-

 

GOLDEN ARCHER (c by Rock of Gibraltar (Ire)) 8 wins. See below.

LA PRALINE (f by Anabaa (USA)) 4 wins 1110 to 1400m, $127,662, to 2012-13, MRC Geoff Murphy H., SAJC Capital Transport H., One Toyota H., 2d MVRC Device Technologies H., MRC Selangor Turf Club H., SAJC Centrebet H.

2nd DAM

Bali Sugar, by Christmas Tree. 4 wins – 1 at 2 – at 1200m, AuRC Max Fashions H., Waikato RC Waikato Bloodstock H., Matamata RC New Era Decorators P.S., 2d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr3, 3d WRC New Zealand Post H., AuRC Bluebirds the Word H., Waikato RC Spencer Helicopters H. Half-sister to DANASAR, My Marilyn, BALI HI (dam of EIRE HOSTESS). Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 5 winners-

 

VIENNETTA (f by Pins) 5 wins. See above.

BUTTERSCOTCH (f by Gold Brose) 10 wins – 1 at 2 – 1200 to 1600m, $169,939, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., Gr3, Cambridge Breeders' S., LR, Waikato RC Guineas Trial, WRC Drake International 3YO H., BOP RC New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Classique, Matamata RC Jack Lindsay Classic, DB Draught H., 2d Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr3, Waikato RC Fairview Ford S., LR, Sprint H., LR, BOP RC Tauranga Classic, LR, Waikato RC Black Heart H., 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr2

MARZIPAN 2 wins at 1000, 1200m, Waikato RC Snell Packaging H. Dam of 2 winners-

GLAZE 3 wins 1150 to 1250m, SAJC Express Colour H., 2d SAJC Spring Gully Foods H., 3d MRC Glasshouse Cafe H., Oakbank RC Adam Internet H., 4th BOP RC Tauranga Classic, LR

NOISETTE Winner at 1000m, in 2012-13, 3d SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H.

ALLY MCBEAL 3 wins 1600 to 2100m, 2d Waikato RC Ancroft Stud H., CKL Surveys H., 3d AuRC Rotary Club of Newmarket H., Waikato RC Hamilton Veterinary Services H., BOP RC Diamond Deliveries H., J Swap Contractors H. Dam of 2 winners-

MAGIC MOUNTAIN 2 wins at 2000m

AMERICAN APPAREL 2 wins at 2000, 2200m

LOLLY SCRAMBLE Winner at 2 at 1200m

GIVE 'EM THE BASH Placed, to 2012-13

3rd DAM

TASMAN DANCER, by New Regent (Can). 5 wins – 3 at 2 – 840 to 1400m, Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr3, AuRC Welcome S., LR, 2d Matamata Breeders' S., Gr2, Rotorua RC McGill WFA S., Gr3, 3d STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr3, 4th STC Reisling Slipper Trial H., Gr2. Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, 7 winners-

 

DANASAR (g by Danasinga) 5 wins at 1200m, Manawatu RC Flying H., LR, 2d Avondale JC Skycity H., Matamata RC Waikato Stud S., 3d Waikato RC Sprint H., LR, Hawke's Bay In House Computers H.

Bali Sugar (f by Christmas Tree) 4 wins. See above.

My Marilyn (f by Bakharoff (USA)) 3 wins at 2 at 1000, 1200m, $208,583, WRC NZ Magic Millions Classic S., AJC Te Poi H., 2d STC McDonalds H., 3d STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr3, AJC Kindergarten S., LR Dam of 9 winners-

FLEETING MAGIC 4 wins at 1200, 1400m, CJC Racecourse Hotel Motor Lodge H., Prebbleton Farm H., 2d CJC Canterbury Draught H. Dam of 2 winners-

SIMPLY MAGIC Winner at 2 at 1200m, Hawke's Bay Bay Ford Hastings 2YO H., 2d Waikato RC Jenny Stewart's Birthday 2YO H., 3d Levin RC Courtesy Ford 2YO H.

DESERT WIZARD Winner at 1450m, in 2012-13

JAYEFFKAY - GENERAL SPIRIT (MAL.) 3 wins–1 at 2– 1100 to 1400m, AuRC La Prairie 2YO H.

HESTIA 2 wins at 1300, 1600m, Waikato RC Lowell H., 2d Taranaki RC Waterfront Hotel H., 3d Taranaki RC Budget Rentals New Plymouth H.

LE GACY 2 wins at 2 at 1000, 1200m, Otago RC Victoria Arms Juvenile H., Ashburton 2YO Classic, 3d Otago RC Telecom T3G H.

OWNERS' GLORY Winner at 1650m, $108,463, HKJC Jasmine H., 3d HKJC Hunan H., Yuk Sau H., Choi Hung H.

CROSS MY HEART Winner at 1200m, 3d Otago RC Dunedin Casino Trophy

OUR SLAVIC 3 wins–1 at 2– 1000 to 1400m

MORE THAN ADEQUATE 2 wins at 1200m

MONROE MAGIC Winner at 2 at 1150m, 2d STC Reindeer H., 4th QTC Sir Douglas Wadley H., LR Dam of 4 winners-

HEADTURNER (g by Anabaa (USA)) Champion 3YO (long) in Aust/NZ in 2006. 5 wins – 1 at 2 – 1212 to 2400m, $1,598,035, Australian Derby, Gr1, BTC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr3, VRC Scalzo Food Industries H., 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr3, VRC Sequalo H., MVRC Central Cleaning Services H., 3d Victoria Derby, Gr1, 4th STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr1, Hill S., Gr2

ANACHEEVA (c by Anabaa (USA)) 4 wins – 1 at 2 – 1200 to 1600m, $969,275, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr3, MVRC Essendon Nissan S., LR, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr1, 4th AJC Champagne S., Gr1

KRONER (g by Viking Ruler) 7 wins – 1 at 2 – at 1100, 1200m, $358,032, STC Premiere S., Gr2, AJC Hall Mark S., LR, June S., LR, Fujitsu H., Wood 2YO H., STC Rosehill Gardens Events Cente H., Parramatta Lord Mayoral H., 2d Gosford RC Takeover Target S., LR, STC Book Now for Gold Slipper Festival 2YO H., 3d AJC Green Square H., MVRC Direct Alarm Supplies H.

MAKING WHOOPEE Winner at 1200m, 3d AJC HC Dangar H. Dam of 3 winners-

JEAN'S PRIDE 3 wins at 1200m, in 2011-12, Kenilworth PSL Soccer 6 H., 2d Durbanville Kuda Foreign Exchange H., 3d Durbanville International Soccer 10 H., Soccer 6 P., Kenilworth Shopfit National P., African Pride P.

WILD COUNT 4 wins 1200 to 1450m, to 2012-13

LARKING AROUND Winner at 1600m

DUPED 2 wins at 1200, 1400m, Manawatu RC Coachman Hotel H.

BALI HI 3 wins at 1300, 1400m, 3d WRC Craig Printing H. Dam of 2 winners-

EIRE HOSTESS (f by O'Reilly) 3 wins at 2 at 1000, 1100m, VRC Talindert S., LR, MRC Starlet 2YO P., Princess Talaria 2YO H., 3d MRC Chairman's S., LR. Dam of-

PERFECT HOSTESS 2 wins at 1200m, MRC Betstar P.H., 2d MRC City of Glen Eira H., 3d VRC Rideability Victoria P.H., MRC Ricoh H., East Malvern Community Bank Cup H., 4th MRC Twilight Glow S., LR

PEACH BLOSSOM 2 wins at 1200m, $132,752, HKJC Qingdao H., Carnation H., 2d HKJC Prosperity H., Industrialist H.

GOLDEN WINGS Winner at 1400m. Dam of 2 winners-

CENTURY HORSE 4 wins 1400 to 1800m, $735,415, HKJC Great Success H., Wayfoong Centenary Bowl H., Robin H., Connaught H, 2d HKJC Nanjing H., Denver H., Family Fun H., Po Leung Kuk Centenary Cup, Ma Wan H., Po Leung Kuk Centenary Cup H., 3d HKJC Asia H., Peacock H., Fenwick H.

GOLD MASTER 3 wins at 1200, 1600m, $113,545, AuRC Lindauer Special Reserve H., HKJC Chevalier Pipe Rehabilitation H., 2d HKJC Panasonic Lamdash Shaver H., 3d HKJC Williams Cup H., Foshan H.

MR HOBART Winner at 2000m

HI OXYGEN Placed

DANCING MISTRESS Unraced, Dam of 3 winners-

Striptease (f by Danasinga) 2 wins at 2100m, AuRC New Zealand Herald H., 2d New Zealand St Leger, LR

SAVOUR THE MOMENT 5 wins 1200 to 1600m, to 2012-13, Waikato RC Pathways to NZ Immigration VISA Specialists H., Pathways to Immigration H., CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance H., Matamata RC Broadway Racing & Breeding H., 2d CJC Christchurch Casino H., Marton JC Jim Skou Memorial H., 3d AuRC Fuji Xerox H.

BIG WINNER AGAIN 2 wins–1 at 2– at 1200, 1400m, $483,251, HKJC 2007 Hong Kong International Sale June Challenge, Dedication to the Community H., 2d Hong Kong International Sale March Challenge H., HKJC HK International Sale November Challenge H., Kowloon Peak H., Lenovo P., Shek Uk Shan H., 3d HKJC Swaine Cup H., Yung Shue O P.